Ich möchte mehr wissen!
Ihr zweites Zuhause
am Lipno-Stausee

Datenschutz

MOLO Lipno Residence s.r.o., with registered office at Na Konvářce 1864/13, Smíchov, 150 00 Praha 5, IČO: 07421371 (hereinafter referred to as the "Administrator"), hereby informs all natural persons directly or indirectly contacted by the Administrator or with him in any way to show interest in the purchase or lease of immovable property made up of the MOLO Lipno Resort development project presented on this website (the "Persons") that the Administrator processes personal information provided by Persons for the purpose of presenting the developer's project on this website; through the so-called direct marketing, to which the Manager has a legitimate interest, and also for the purpose of negotiating, concluding and fulfilling the necessary legal acts aimed at the transfer of the immovable property concerned and the fulfillment of such legal acts (eg filling in the application for the right of ownership in the land register, acceptance of splits area of ​​the purchase price or rent, etc.), and for the fulfillment of obligations Manager of the legislation related to the transfer of ownership rights to such immovable things (ie. eg tax or accounting obligations or obligations against the legalization of criminal activity, etc.). Information on storing or processing cookies, including information about their settings, is available in a separate bar located at the bottom of the website, on the website http://www.youronlinechoices.com/en/.

In the event that you have given your consent to the sending of business communications, the Administrator also processes your contact information for marketing purposes, in particular by sending commercial communications about the development project in question, including any offers for the purchase or rental of immovable property within the project.

For the above purposes, the Administrator may transmit personal data to Persons and third parties cooperating with the Administrator in connection with the sale or lease of the real estate, ie the Realtor (broker), legal, accounting or tax advisors, the operator of this website and the entity provides for the realization of client changes in the offered real estate. The administrator is also entitled to pass on identification and contact details to the owners or tenants of the transferred real estate in the future, the entity of the unit owners. Persons whose personal data are processed shall be entitled to all rights established for the purpose of protecting personal data in accordance with valid and effective legal regulations. You may contact the Administrator in writing in writing at the address above or via electronic communications at sales@mololipno.cz.

In the case of the unlawful processing of your personal data, you are entitled to complain about the Administrator's complaint to the Office for Personal Data Protection (www.uoou.cz) or to any other competent public authority.